Favourite Genre

Friday, November 20, 2009

LOVE LOVE LOVE????


just went to read Sy's blog,she post those sweet sweet conversation between her and her bf.
really SWEEET LIKE HONEY!!!!ENVY ENVY ENVY
today met her HIM in person though,
he is a SHY guy,which is the type that's NOT MY TYPE..
hahah,no worries la Sy. I won't snatch your bf!!!!!!XXXXXD
don't have a proper introduction to me also=.=SHY until like that.
SHOULD MAKE HER INTRO HIM TO ME AND MEL IN A PROPER WAY,
so that we could help you examine HIM for YOU!!!!!MY DEAR!!!!

in my VERY previous post,i did mention about my type of guy.
even Michelle can tell you what type of guy i like XDi wrote that post because of a person which i previously like was reading my blog that particular time but he's a TOTAL JERK!!!he said he met all those CONDITIONS,yeah he did meet all those conditions,but then???he's a JERK and RUBBISH and a GOOD LIAR!!!i m such a moron that i believed that he like me so much that time,
luckily i sorted it out BEFORE HE CAN DO ANYTHING TO ME,but then i don't think he has the guts to do anything la!!!he's a COWARD!!!!!HAHAHA!!!
don't wanna think about it anymore,
he's DELETED FROM MY MIND FROM NOW ONWARDS...anyway i appreciated it because he made me SMARTER!!!!!SCREWED HIM FOR MY FRIENDS!!!!!!!!
breaking a friendship for a guy is totally stupid and moron!!!!GET ME?????
OKAY ,STOP THE STORY HERE!!!!

talking about love life,
i admit i desperately want it once starting of the year, day by day, the feelings started whittled away listened to those stories from friends
LOVING SOMEONE is a HARD CORE
getting numb already
my mum starts to worry why i am still single,keep asking me who i like and TRIED TO MATCH ME AND MY FRIENDS....XD MY GOD!!!!FRIENDS MEANS FRIENDS!!!!NOTHING WILL HAPPEN BETWEEN US!!!!!!
MUMMY no worries, i still have you and dad, i am TOO COOL to be single!!!!
i m tough!!!!!haha!!!! anyway,this is life isn't???
looking back,many guys which i have an intense feeling,
might be having a great life outside there,
i can have a great life TOO RITE???
having a great life doesn't mean i gotta be in love or having a boyfriend..family and friends are enough, i m still alive being single for 19 years rite???
i m appreciating because many of them are nice and they treat me like friends though they know i like them. i m such a silly girl, i think many of them labeled me as a silly girl already.
all those silly high school life GAVE ME GREAT MEMORIES...
peeping them through the window, crying in the middle of the night, writing diaries......LOADS...oops...all blurted out...as what my friend said:"it's an open SECRET"XD
everyone in my gang can tell you what kind of stupid stuff i've done for those guys....
WHAT TO DO???i m CHOW YIN WEI!!!!hahahahahaha
chatted with mel yesterday made all these things flashed back through my mind...
19 years,single for 19 years...JASMINE CHOW...SEE!!!! i m still having a life!!!!
live your life!!!!!we just need some time to find someone do really appreciate us????
having hope DUHHHHHHH!!!!!

tomorrow is our BAC 2009 prom night
damn!!!i TOTALLY GOT NO FEELINGS!!!!
PROM PROM PROM PROM PROM
hahaha..hope us can have a great blast tomorrow night...
ignore my outfit
really wanna wear t-shirt and shorts!!!!!XD
flabbbbbyyyyyyy ARMS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!GAHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!
STOP HERE AS I M FEELING LAZY NOW XD
ciao guys....good night and i love all of you!!!And i appreciate all of you!!!!





3 comments:

SiNgyING said...

he sure pass de la. no nid intro =)

roentarre said...

Since we share the same surname, I am very interested to see the stories separated by the raging ocean.

You are a free writer

said...

yeah we sure can live better even without bf
juz family and friends enough^^