Favourite Genre

Sunday, August 30, 2009

ORPHAN

yesterday when everyone talked about movies...
then actually pretty much people feel like watching the orphan..and of course me too...
when the discussion plan came to an end...they wanted to have breakfast together and watch some movie...and i suggested to watch THE ORPHAN...and few peoples actually advocate my thoughts...so yeah...we're DONE..
and we bought our tickets this morning after breakfast...
they had their breakfast in Pandamaran...our usual FOOD...BAK KUT TEH....
i'm not eating because of my allergies AGAIN...

the tickets cost about 187bucks???we have 17 ppl....each tickets cost 11 bucks..
sorry to be calculative..just feel like counting all of a sudden...XD
OKAY...i'm not going to tell you guys about the plot....
you just have to buy a ticket and sit in the cinema and FEEL it!!!!
it was totally crazy and it freak me out...it was outrageous!!!
the SO CALLED "secret" is kinda weird...
i just cannot believe in that...TOTALLY TERRIFIED ME!!!!

wait..prepare a jacket or you'll freeze yourself in the cinema...
i've done some research on this movie...
it's produced by the same director of
HOUSE OF THE WAX
no wonder..it's so disgusted....and intimidating..and violent!
when i was 16 i guess?i watched House of The Wax alone in my house...
i nearly cried you know????okay..i CRIED...T.T
well..and this time..i m the one who suggested...
SO...no big deal..i didn't cry this time...
i was just ...talking non-stop to distract my attention and i failed...
it was effing SCARY, SHOCKING...and CRAZY and....ugh...unexplainable...

i rated it 6.5 out of 10....
i think the plot or the SECRET is quite seductive...or interesting...
the twist is actually quite unpredictable too...
the girl acting was magnificent....
and she would've got some prize or award on this movie..i guess... ^^
anyway, if you wanna get horrified or terrified in this month[in chinese calendar,it's the ghost month]you could probably wanna try this movie...
BTW....the movie should be named SECRET or something...ORPHAN is just too ORDINARY i think???
AND yeah...never adopt a children like ESTHER!!!!!!!!

YOU'LL NEVER GUESS HER SECRET


3 comments:

穷光蛋市长 said...

这部戏我真的很想看!但是一直找不到人陪!就算了~~~唉~~~

Nick尼克仔 said...

I dare not to watch this movie...
Gosh...
why you guys like to use money
to frighten yourselves...

fufu said...

wow...i wanna watch!!!