Favourite Genre

Saturday, August 22, 2009

New friends

anyway..trying to wash away my emo thoughts..
i want to talk about the peoples i met these few days..
i was so lucky i think to meet all these interesting people

1st
joseph and his family Mr yen or yan i think....if i'm not mistaken =)
his family...gosh...they're so cute...
Mr yen keep calling me little princess...owh..i m just too shy....
okay..let me tell you guys about their details....
they're all living in America..his mum is a Malaysian and his dad is an Indonesian...
this is why his name is JOSEPH LIM-EFFENDY...he's borned in america,he's 19 and he has a strong american accent which i envied so much....he said i have malaysian accent...obviously????XDhahaha ...oh..he can't speak mandarin or cantonese..he only speaks english...maybe he can speak french??i don't know....
and omigosh...his lil brother, BRANDON is effing cute...he's not afraid of parents or adult...non-stop talking and talk like an adult!!!which impressed me...
and their mum...so friendly....owh..such a cute and friendly family....
erm...i think that's all i know about them....met them on friday..and sent them off on Saturday...
hope they were all happy here...and yeah jo told me he enjoyed thou...so
really wish to meet them in L.A. in the end of the year....if i really have the chance...XD
joseph

brandon

2nd
Adrian
met him in my auntie Felicia's house on Saturday...
he's also going to the airport,the same flight with joseph & family...
he was busy packing his stuff and i don't have chance to talk with him...until he checked in....
so yeah..he's a malaysian...he left malaysia when he was 15 or 16 i think???he's 18 now..younger than me....but he's way more taller than me....REALLY TALL...i don't know what he EAT everyday....
and...he's living in America with his uncle...and weekends he stays with his mum....
his mum and my aunt were primary classmate....
he's the only son...and i knew that his mum is over protective on him...
and that's all i know about him i think......owh..
and because of him...i get to know a girl...

adrian & joseph

3rd
Ellysha Nur
apparently i know nothing about her except her name...
hhaha..anyway...she looks pretty and friendly...
really make a good couple with Adrian i think????
added her in facebook...and found out that..she's quite a Hawt chick....
she's reallly pretty.....XD
Ellysha
4th
auntie Jeannie
met her because of Adrian also because she's classmate of auntie Felicia and Adrian's mum....
she's a jap restaurant manager...
she's an interesting lady and she's so friendly that you can't ever imagine...i mean in her age,you can't find anyone ever friendlier than her...
she traveled many places..and stayed in many places..she almost been to all the big cities in the world...
omg..i m so so so so interested of her traveling stories.....
she stayed in japan for a few years..and she can speak fluent Japanese....*mouth opened*
impress isn't it???she's so so so funny....and cute perhaps...she has a modeling daughter...
can't wait to meet her daughter.....XD and the food of her restaurant...
my auntie felicia is the standing 1..the left one is auntie jeanie..the right one is adrian

5th
Mr Gan and Mrs Gan which is my dad's friend and Mr Yan's best friend
he's a nice gentleman and his wife looks young too
he keep asking me and my dad to follow him to America to travel around...
i told him i would love to...but everything depends on my dad obviously????
he's a really nice man that fits my dad's description.....
my pleasure to meet you MR Gan....

see....meeting all of them force me to speak ENGLISH...
i m so glad that i actually spoke and i'm not awkward at all!!!
i realized that meeting new peoples actually do helps to improve my social skills and my English...
i m EXTREMELY happy to meet all of them...
and i knew that it's no way to be the only chance to meet them for only these few days....
i'm pretty sure i'll meet all these people again in a very short time...

6 comments:

Nick尼克仔 said...

Wow...why suddenly meet that much person?
Haha~
btw, good opportunity to improve English...!

Eric Chen said...

Your english now i think is really good and no doubt that u can speak fluently, the only thing is which everyone in M'sia got is the accent....
Well, we cant do anything unless we were in somewhere else.... so be proud to have it!!XD haha

Fion Chow said...

haha....wah...i felt flattered...XD thanks...yeah....but i always want to get rid of this malaysia accent..but if i can't get rid of it...i gotta just accept it...

fufu said...

yeah... LA is a nice city...bet you would like it and dont wanna come back to msia =p

Jun said...

actually, after i take japanese studies module.. i found out tat writing japanese in a short form "jap" is a kind of insult to that country...

Fion Chow said...

seriously???OMG/....T.T anyway...auntie jeannie wouldn't find out.....SORRY...XD