Favourite Genre

Sunday, July 19, 2009

FRUSTRATED of BEING a HUMAN

today kinda high in class...but seriously i don't know i'm faking high or just to show that i m not down???anyway that doesn't seems important to me...i m used to all these kind of situations...being hypocrite or not...i don't give a damn on it anymore...
talking about today's class...as usual...it was bored...i can scarce remember the points....
but i really tried my best to be as concentrate as i can...and I DID IT...looking at the handouts the notes...paying really high attention to Mr Kevin..answering questions...
felt guilty if i don't listen to our's revision class since i never really pay attention to him from the 1st class ever..and i PAID FOR IT RITE???
it's very hard to see Fion of being such a good student...XD
it means that the EXAM is REALLY REALLY NEAR and she's anxious-ing,fretting,fidgeting about it....she believed everyone's prepping on their's study already...EXCEPT HER!!!!went shopping and steambot with friends yesterday somemore...how could she be nonchalant???it's just 15 more days to HER/MY FINALS!!!!XD
but seriously, i had fun last night with my high school classmates...really looooong time no SEE...
and YEAH...PAULINE TAN...i m writing your name here and don't COMPLAINT to me that you never see your name appears in my blog!!!!HAHA!!!!

i don't understand, i don't know why
me and my mum seriously are like CATS and DOGS...never stop fighting and arguing...
she hates my everything!!!!i just don't know WHY??
i m getting tired and exhausted to fight with her!!!it's okay to grumble...but IT's TOO MUCH ALREADY...ppl tends to lose their patience after a long period of time facing the same problem again and again....AND today...i don't know WHY again....such scant matters can made us bickering again!!!!!!DON'T KNOW WHY....PLEASE FION CHOW...she's your mum...bear with her and be more patient.....Haiz...this is what i meant...every family has it's own problem......

1 comment:

Nick尼克仔 said...

all the best...
Your mum do love you very much....
Really, believe me...
Gambateh~