Favourite Genre

Monday, June 29, 2009

RELIEF


check the time now.it's 4:06 AM
GOOD morning everyone!!!
asking y am i still awake in this freakin early morning or freakin late midnite??
coz i juz finish my criminal law assignment and both of my fren, MEL and TC still doing...
frankly speaking
i m not that greatest la....
just to company them as long as i can....
and i m packing my clothes though..going kajang tomorow[YES!AGAIN!!!XD]
actually, this time
not as pressure as the previous assignment already:public law assignment[ got experience already?]
2880 words ....fuiyoh...damn tension bt honestly i felt proud of myself....haha
WHY??no reasons....just PROUD ..XD
sleepy la...when are you guys gonna finish????T.T
tired...@.@
holding in a same position and staring at the com+doing assignment is torturing me man...
neck like separated with my shoulder...aching...NEED MASSAGE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
perhaps A SPA???!!!^^
haha....suddenly felt so energetic...XD i WANT SPA!!!!hehe
dream got la...
anyway....mel finishing and tc still doing...PLAY HERE PLAY THERE la...XD
tomorow hand in then 100% DONE!mission accomplish!!!hahaha....felt so relief...
this is the 1st time i slept so late because of assignment not because of movie or drama....
this is the 1st time i got a really late night [as in 1.30 am?] supper frm my mum[thanks...really love ya!!!]
this is the 1st time i still not willing to go to bed after finishing that massive assignment!!!!
haha..STRANGE + WEIRD...
anyway
i can tell you...
don't try to compare with others..[we do love to compareXD]
do your work and do it perfectly...
it doesn't matter to be imperfect though....
at least you try your best....rite??
NEXXT WILL BE CONTRACT ASSIGNMENT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!GAMBATE!!!!!

1 comment:

Nick尼克仔 said...

all the best~
seems like I got to face this kind of situation soon...
Gosh...hope i can handle it...