Favourite Genre

Sunday, March 15, 2009

white day

White Day (ホワイトデー Howaito dē?, a Japanese wasei-eigo[1]) is a holiday celebrated on March 14, one month after Valentine's Day. In Japan this day is a widespread holiday, much like Valentine's Day. It is also observed in South Korea and Taiwan.

its a day after the white day
haha
since i never give out anything on valentines
so i didn't receive anything in white day la~~lol
white day is also called the [answer day]
wat did you GUYS give to your beloved one in white day???
remember this date lor 314!!!!
it's meaningfull rite????

1 comment:

Melvin said...

haha nothing cuz i didnt hear about it.
But i bought a CHOCOLATE rose finely, crafted for my ex.
She loved it.
hehehe
but other htan Bai Tian. In JP theres also MATSURI!!! Its so good to go back at MATSURI. its basically summer season and every night for `1 month PARTY AND YUKATA HAHAHA